Registered Classes

Location:
Class Schedule Dates Location Instructor Register

Little Bird Music Classes
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 08/17/18 - 10/12/18 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 10/19/18 - 12/14/18 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register


Creative Movement
Creative Movement, 3-4 Tuesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery Register
Creative Movement, 5-7 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery Register


Pre-Ballet/Tap
Pre-Ballet & Tap 1, 5-6 Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Lindsay Lord Register


Ballet
Ballet 1, 6+ Wednesday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 2, 8+ Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 3, upon approval Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 4, upon approval Wednesday 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Jazz
Jazz 1, 6+ Monday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Ali Kishiyama Register
Jazz 5, upon approval Monday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Jazz 2, 7+ Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Qiyra Marie Register
Jazz 3, upon approval Wednesday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 4, upon approval Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 2, 10+ Thursday 5:20 PM - 6:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register


Tap
Tap 1, 6+ Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 2, 8+ Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 3, upon approval Thursday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 4, upon approval Thursday 7:20 PM - 8:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register


Hip Hop
Hip Hop 3, upon approval Monday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 2, 10+ Monday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 4, upon approval Monday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 5, upon approval Thursday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Adult Hip Hop Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 08/16/18 - 12/14/18 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Pre Hip Hop/Breakin', 5-6 Friday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/17/18 - 12/14/18 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 1, 7+ Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/17/18 - 12/14/18 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 2, 8+ Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/17/18 - 12/14/18 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register


Contemporary Dance
Contemporary 1, 12+ Monday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Contemporary 3, upon approval Monday 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Contemporary 2, Upon Approval Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Lyrical
Lyrical 1, 12+ Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Lyrical 2, upon approval Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Beginning Adult Lyrical (2 Seats Left) Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register


Breakin' (Break Dancing)
Breakin' 2, 8+ Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Jacob Gomez Register
Breakin' 3, upon approval Thursday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Rogers Hall Jacob Gomez Register
Breakin' 4, upon approval Thursday 7:20 PM - 8:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Rogers Hall Jacob Gomez Register


Defined Motion Dance Team
Dance Team Hip Hop B Choreography Monday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Contemporary A Choreography Monday 8:45 PM - 9:15 PM 08/13/18 - 12/10/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Dance Team Jazz A Choreography Monday 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM 10/29/18 - 02/25/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Dance Team Lyrical B Choreography Tuesday 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Dance Team Lyrical A Choreography Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Dance Team Jazz C Choreography Wednesday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Dance Team Contemporary B Choreography Wednesday 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM 08/15/18 - 12/12/18 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Dance Team Hip Hop A Choreography Thursday 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM 11/01/18 - 02/28/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Production Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Jazz B Choreography Thursday 4:50 PM - 5:20 PM 08/16/18 - 12/13/18 Main Studio Ali Kishiyama Register


Musical Theater Sing! Act! Dance!
Musical Theatre, 8-11 Tuesday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Rogers Hall Shannon & Ali Register
Musical Theatre, 12+ Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM 08/14/18 - 12/11/18 Rogers Hall Shannon & Ali Register