Registered Classes

Location:
Class Schedule Dates Location Instructor Register

Little Bird Music Classes
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 08/16/19 - 10/11/19 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 10/18/19 - 12/13/19 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register


Creative Movement
Creative Movement, 3-4 Friday 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM 08/16/19 - 12/13/19 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery Register
Creative Movement, 5-7 Friday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 08/16/19 - 12/13/19 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery Register


Pre-Ballet/Tap & Ballet 1/Tap 1
Pre-Ballet & Tap 1, 5-6 Thursday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Ballet
Ballet 2, 8+ Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 3, upon approval Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 4, upon approval Wednesday 8:00 PM - 9:15 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 1/Tap 1 Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Main Studio Qiyra Marie Register


Jazz
Jazz 3, upon approval Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Jazz 2, 10+ Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Jazz 5, upon approval Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Jazz 4, upon approval Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 1, 6+ Thursday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama Register
Jazz 2, 7+ Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Main Studio Qiyra Marie Register


Tap
Tap 2, 8+ Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 3, upon approval Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 4, upon approval Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register


Hip Hop
Pre Hip Hop/Breakin', 5-6 (Full) Monday 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Waitlist
Hip Hop 5, upon approval Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 2, 8+ Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 2, 10+ (Full) Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Waitlist
Hip Hop 3, upon approval Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 1, 7+ Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop Crew, invite only Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 08/12/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Wendy & Jacob
Hip Hop 4, upon approval Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register


Contemporary Dance
Contemporary 2, Upon Approval Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Contemporary 3, upon approval Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Lyrical
Lyrical 2, upon approval Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Beginning Contemporary/Lyrical 11+ Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Lyrical 3, upon approval Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Adult Jazz/Lyrical Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register


Breakin' (Break Dancing)
Breakin' 2, 8+ Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Rogers Hall Jacob Gomez Register
Breakin' 3, upon approval Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Rogers Hall Jacob Gomez Register
Breakin' 4, upon approval Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Jacob Gomez Register


Defined Motion Dance Team
Team Ballet Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 08/12/19 - 12/16/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Team Jazz C Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Team Jazz A + B Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Team Contemporary Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM 08/14/19 - 12/11/19 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Team Hip Hop A + B Thursday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Team Production Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 08/15/19 - 12/12/19 Main Studio Ali & Summer Register


Musical Theater Sing! Act! Dance!
Musical Theatre, 8-10 Tuesday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Rogers Hall Shannon & Ali Register
Musical Theatre, 11+ Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM 08/13/19 - 12/10/19 Rogers Hall Shannon & Ali Register