Registered Classes

Fall 2017
Tuition Rates


Session begins August 14th. Please be sure to register online before attending. We will accept late registration based on availability, but we do not prorate classes for late registration.

Location:
Class Schedule Dates Location Instructor Register

Little Bird Music Classes
Little Bird Music, 0-3 (Closed) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 08/18/17 - 10/13/17 Main Studio Shannon Johnson
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 10/20/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register


Creative Movement
Creative Movement, 5-7 (Closed) Wednesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/16/17 - 10/11/17 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery
Creative Movement, 5-7 Wednesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 10/18/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery
Creative Movement, 3-4 (Closed) Friday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/18/17 - 10/13/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Creative Movement, 3-4 Friday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 10/20/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Pre-Ballet/Tap
Pre-Ballet/Tap, 5-6 Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Lindsay Lord


Ballet
Ballet 3, upon approval Monday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Ballet 2, 8+ Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Ballet 4, upon approval Thursday 4:50 PM - 6:05 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Ballet 2, 10+ Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/18/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Jazz
Jazz 2, 10+ Tuesday 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Amber Murray
Lyrical 1, 12+ Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray
Jazz 2, 7+ Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Qiyra Marie
Lyrical 2, upon approval Wednesday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray
Jazz 4, upon approval Wednesday 4:40 PM - 5:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray
Jazz 1, 6+ Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama
Jazz 3, upon approval Thursday 6:35 PM - 7:35 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle
Jazz 5, upon approval Thursday 7:35 PM - 8:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle


Tap
Tap 2, 8+ Monday 6:50 PM - 7:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle
Tap 3, upon approval Monday 7:50 PM - 8:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle


Hip Hop
Hip Hop 2, 8+ Monday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Hip Hop 2, 10+ (Full) Monday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Hip Hop 4, upon approval Monday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Hip Hop 1, 7+ Tuesday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson
Hip Hop 3, upon approval (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson


Contemporary Dance
Contemporary 2, Upon Approval Monday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Contemporary 1, 12+ (1 Seat Left) Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/18/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Breakin' (Break Dancing)
Hip Hop/Breakin' 1, 5-6 Monday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Breakin' 2, 8+ Thursday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ernie Lee
Breakin' 3, upon approval Thursday 5:50 PM - 6:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ernie Lee


Defined Motion Dance Team
Dance Team Contemporary Choreography Monday 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp
Dance Team Hip Hop A Choreography Monday 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Dance Team Hip Hop C Choreography Monday 7:20 PM - 7:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson
Dance Team Jazz B Choreography Monday 6:20 PM - 6:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle
Dance Team Hip Hop B Choreography Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson
Dance Team Jazz A Choreography Tuesday 4:15 PM - 4:45 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Amber Murray
Dance Team Lyrical Choreography Wednesday 6:40 PM - 7:10 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray
Dance Team Jazz C Choreography Wednesday 7:10 PM - 7:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama
Dance Team Tap Choreography Thursday 6:05 PM - 6:35 PM 08/14/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle
Dance Team Production 2 Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama
Dance Team Production 1 Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp


Musical Theater Sing! Act! Dance!
Musical Theatre, 10+ Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Shannon & Ali