Registered Classes

Fall 2017
Tuition Rates


Session begins August 14th. Please be sure to register online before attending. We will accept late registration based on availability, but we do not prorate classes for late registration.

Location:
Class Schedule Dates Location Instructor Register

Little Bird Music Classes
Little Bird Music, 0-3 Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 08/18/17 - 10/13/17 Main Studio Shannon Johnson Register


Creative Movement
Creative Movement, 5-7 Wednesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/16/17 - 10/11/17 Main Studio Roslynn Regnery Register
Creative Movement, 3-4 Friday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM 08/18/17 - 10/13/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Pre-Ballet/Tap
Pre-Ballet/Tap, 5-6 Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Lindsay Lord Register


Ballet
Ballet 1, 6+ Monday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 3, upon approval Monday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 2, 8+ Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 4, upon approval Thursday 4:50 PM - 6:05 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Ballet 2, 10+ Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/18/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Jazz
Jazz 2, 10+ Tuesday 3:10 PM - 4:10 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Lyrical 1, 12+ Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 2, 7+ Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Qiyra Marie Register
Lyrical 2, upon approval Wednesday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 4, upon approval Wednesday 4:40 PM - 5:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Jazz 1, 6+ Thursday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama Register
Jazz 3, upon approval Thursday 7:05 PM - 8:05 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Jazz 5, upon approval Thursday 8:05 PM - 9:20 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register


Tap
Tap 2, 8+ Monday 6:50 PM - 7:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 3, upon approval Monday 7:50 PM - 8:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Tap 1, 6+ Thursday 6:05 PM - 7:05 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register


Hip Hop
Hip Hop 2, 8+ Monday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 2, 10+ Monday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 4, upon approval Monday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 1, 7+ Tuesday 4:40 PM - 5:40 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Hip Hop 3, upon approval Tuesday 5:40 PM - 6:40 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register


Contemporary Dance
Contemporary 2, Upon Approval Monday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Contemporary 1, 12+ Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 08/18/17 - 12/15/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Breakin' (Break Dancing)
Hip Hop/Breakin' 1, 5-6 Monday 2:50 PM - 3:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Breakin' 2, 8+ Thursday 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ernie Lee Register
Breakin' 3, upon approval Thursday 5:50 PM - 6:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Rogers Hall Ernie Lee Register


Defined Motion Dance Team
Dance Team Contemporary Choreography Monday 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register
Dance Team Hip Hop A Choreography Monday 5:50 PM - 6:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Hip Hop C Choreography Monday 7:20 PM - 7:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Rogers Hall Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Tap Choreography Monday 8:50 PM - 9:20 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Dance Team Jazz B Choreography Monday 6:20 PM - 6:50 PM 08/14/17 - 12/11/17 Main Studio Erin Flegle Register
Dance Team Hip Hop B Choreography Tuesday 6:40 PM - 7:10 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Wendy Olson Register
Dance Team Jazz A Choreography Tuesday 4:10 PM - 4:40 PM 08/15/17 - 12/12/17 Main Studio Amber Murray Register
Dance Team Lyrical Choreography Wednesday 6:40 PM - 7:10 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Amber Murray Register
Dance Team Jazz C Choreography Wednesday 7:10 PM - 7:40 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Rogers Hall Ali Kishiyama Register
Dance Team Production 2 Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Roger's Hall Ali Kishiyama Register
Dance Team Production 1 Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM 08/17/17 - 12/14/17 Main Studio Summer Templin Culp Register


Musical Theater Sing! Act! Dance!
Musical Theatre, 10+ Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 08/16/17 - 12/13/17 Main Studio Shannon & Ali Register